100% Secure Shopping            social logo
Essential Oil Bazaar » Carrier Oils » Almond oil sweet

Almond oil sweet

* This Essential Oil Bazaar is for smaller quantities Or up to 1 KG. For more than 1 KG, please feel free to Contact/call:+91-931-333-6554/+91-983-997-2460, Contact Person: Kumar Ravi Shankar

Almond oil sweet
SKU EOB/101
Our price: $1.00 (0.87)
Quantity

Sweet Almond essential oil is one of the most popular vegetable oils, which is also used in the form of carrier oil or base oil in Aromatherapy. Texture wise, the essential oil extracted from the seeds of Almond, is a bit oily. The botanical name of Almond is Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus. Sweet Almond has a very light, sweet and nutty aroma. It is absolutely clear in color with a tinge of yellow. This essential oil is an all purpose base oil, which is easily accessible from any retail store of essensialoilbazaar specialized in cosmetics. Read further to know about the uses and health benefits of odorless sweet Almond oil… Almond’s essential oil is widely used in Aromatherapy for giving body massage. The oil is easily absorbable and serves as a great emollient, by lending a soft glowing beautiful touch to the skin. It balances the moisture in the body. In case of loss of moisture, it helps to restore it. It makes a great lubricant, thus aids in combating itching and inflammation. It is an excellent natural moisturizer that is suitable for all skin types. Owing to the multitude of benefits that Almond oil offers, it is increasingly finding its way in the making of soaps, creams and moisturizers. Almond oil application is the best therapy for conditioning the skin and reviving its natural glow. It is also known to improve the complexion and give a younger look to the person to whom this oil is applied. It helps a great deal in nourishing the skin. Sweet Almond oil application provides an instant relief, in case of muscle pain. It has a high concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. Though, it is mostly used for giving a body massage, but, at times, it is used as base oil and mixed with Wheatgerm oil to give it a longer shelf life.

Important Notes   »

1. Most of the Absolute and Essential Oils are compatible for Cosmetics and Perfumary etc.otherwise the grade of the oil is mentioned properly.

2. We are credit client of UPS, DHL, FedEx and TNT so we ship using these express couriers almost immediately after order confirmation.

3. In Most of the cases our product deliver safely to the destinations, and if there will be any loss , we always provide replacement of the product or adjust the amount in any next purchase Or refund by PayPal.

4. If you are not familiar with our products, please buy sample or 5 ml first, then buy in actual required quantity.

5. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

6. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications. Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

Send to friend

: *
: *
: *
 
*Note: Essential Oil Bazaar is the shop of absolute oils & other oil products, we do not provide raw material. We have displayed this information because from most part of world we are getting orders of raw material but, as per the rules and policy of the company we are not the providers of raw material of essential oils. So, please order/contact only for essential oils.